Bukunmi oluwashina – Geng (Mayorkun cover) | Mp3 Download >> N.Rs

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(1.08mb)


#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

Lil Frosh – Geng (Mayorkun Cover) | Mp3 Download >> N.Rs

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(1.08mb)


#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

Falz – Geng (Mayorkun Cover) | Mp3 Download >> N.Rs

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(759.84kb)



Year: 2020

Song: Geng

Artiste: Mayorkun

Cover: Falz


#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

T Classic – Buga (ft. DJ Xclusive) | Mp3 Download & Lyrics >> N.Rs

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(3.39mb)


ft. DJ Xclusive

Lyrics•

Tempo
Serimakaburi
Uhn Aye
Aye ololo ololo
Superstar DJ Xclusive
She no get guy she dey on her own
She dey make all the kpa (Rrrrrrrehhh)
Say no man, say no man fit use her Buga
She no be dey feel love oh
She just want to drink and smoke
I hear say she dey youtube sssshhhh
Ounje omo ni, because she get times 2
Ayy, I no dey lie for you oh
End of story
E no get part 2
Uh yeah, there for you oh

Buga oh Buga (buga)
Yeye won oh yeye
Gapa oh baby yeah yeah yeah
Say you dey ###
Buga oh Buga (buga)
Yeye won oh yeye
Gapa oh baby let dem know
Baby let dem know

Samba idi lo n lo
Wa gba you dunno know
Ah you dunno know
Ah idi lo n lo
Samba idi lo n lo
Wa gba you dunno know
Ah you dunno know

Baby girl I want you to be my orente
As I don (?) you today
If you want oh baby come and take
I gats carry you today
Ma so pe ko she she
Ounje omo ni, because she get times 2
Ayy, I no dey lie for you oh
End of story
E no get part 2
Uh yeah, there for you oh

Buga oh Buga (buga)
Yeye won oh yeye
Gapa oh baby yeah yeah yeah
Say you dey ###
Buga oh Buga (buga)
Yeye won oh yeye
Gapa oh baby let dem know
Baby let dem know

Samba idi lo n lo
Wa gba you dunno know
Ah you dunno know
Ah idi lo n lo
Samba idi lo n lo
Wa gba you dunno know
Ah you dunno know

It is we!!!



#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

Actress Fausat Balogun ‘Madam Saje’ is 61


Veteran actress, Fausat Balogun aka Madam Saje who is well known for her versatile role in the yoruba movie industry, is a year older today!

In celebrating her birthday, the actress has moved in her newly purchased home and it is so beautiful.


Appreciating God for his faithfulness in her life, the birthday celebrant, Madam Saje wrote “Ahliamdulilai Ahliamdulilai Ahliamdulilai Ahliamdulilai modupe oluwa, mo se ope temi, Wine is getting better over the years, a man is getting wiser over the year, am a year older today, this is the reason for happiness, not sadness. Ahliamdulilai I’m so thankful and greatfull for these years of life and these people who surround me. Let there be new beautiful moments and days of inspiration. Happy birthday and congratulation to me.

Ahliamdulilai Ahliamdulilai Ahliamdulilai Ahliamdulilai modupe oluwa, mo se ope temi, Wine is getting better over the years, a man is getting wiser over the year, am a year older today, this is the reason for happiness, not sadness. Ahliamdulilai I’m so thankful and greatfull for these years of life and these people who surround me. Let there be new beautiful moments and days of inspiration. Happy birthday and congratulation to me.”


#Newsworthy…

Tope Alabi attend her dad’s burial in styles (videos)


The final burial of Gospel musician Tope Alabi‘s father, Joseph Akinyele Obayomi, is presently happening in Oshodi, Lagos.

Unlike actress Funke Akindele who chose to shun her dad’s burial, Tope Alabi ensured she participated in all the burial activities of her late dad.


NobleReporters learnt that the late Obayemi was aged 89 and is survived by children and grandchildren.

In celebrating his passing away, Tope Alabi had a wake keep yesterday at 4pm, folowed by a praise night that held between 5:30pm and 11pm.


The praise night was led by gospel singer, Big Bolaji and Tope Alabi herself.

Abraham collapsed during pregnancy
For the wake keep, Tope Alabi and family settled for white native attires, with a gele mix of silver and green, while an emerald lace was used for the praise night.

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=3BAD375B-8642-4798-85BA-FB2C72F0A315

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=BFEC9BA5-CE1B-43D8-800A-214917F3EA1A

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=57410DCA-F93B-4F45-A449-86B1F5703131

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=BF9A8BFD-99C3-441C-A758-69A801CBCADB

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=6855CC9D-2C75-4A4F-8B03-175A89976863

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=5247420F-260B-4A54-8D56-15BAFAD42D3E

https://www.instagram.com/citypeoplemagz/?utm_source=ig_embed&ig_mid=CFC3F980-C990-4464-A81B-9E15FD36F9AE


#Newsworthy…

Nelly 5.0 – I’m Number 1 (ft. Baby x DJ Khaled) | Mp3 Download & Lyrics >> N.Rs

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(4.85mb)


ft. Baby x DJ Khaled

Lyrics•

We number one!
(Yeah, so fresh, so fly)
We number one on this rap shit!
(Yeah dirty)
We number one on the charts
(C.M.B., yeah)
I’m number one!
(Stunna)
(Dirty)
Man we the best, man!
Listen, I’m number one!
(Stunna)
(Dirty)
I’m number one!
(Stunna)
(Dirty)
I’m number one!
(Stunna)
(Dirty)
Man we the best, man!
Aye fourth quarter, I’m goin’ hard
If my money’s stupid my credit card’s a retard
The Lamborghini Bugatti all in the same yard
I want the freak and the lady all in the same broad
Ballin’ way before Jim Jones
I gots to be the richest nigga with this skin tone
Somebody get the doctor on the phone
My diagnosis, I got gettin’ money syndrome
Hey! I got that hustler’s disease
I got paper chasin’ tendencies and they yet to find a remedy
So shorty feelin’ me the way I be dressin’
She like my white tee, neck V, Polo pressin’
My tie gold and purple and my three-piece vest and
I’m a young woman’s blessin’, a married woman’s confession
To older women you can call me cougar bait
To all you haters I’ma call you too late
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna) (Dirty)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna) (Dirty)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna) (Dirty)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna)
Yeah, yeah, swagged out
Diamond ’round my neck, diamond ’round my teeth
Diamond on my bitch, diamond on my fleet
Hardly on the bike, love a nigga stripes
Five star O.G., 3rd Ward, loud pipes
Uptown soldier, floss on the ave’
Make a hundred G’s nigga bouncin’ on the slab
Make a hundred G’s nigga spend it on the ave’
Move a hundred B’s garbage bag full of cash
Goin’ to the lot, shittin’ on they ass
Weed’s in the Hummer, two fifty on the dash
Yeah, early in the mornin’ where the sun shine
Got a yacht in the yard, ocean fly
Ocean time, ocean view
Pearly white waves, on them twenty twos
Five new Bentley’s, out the paper bag
To the paper tag (shinin’ on they ass)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna) (Dirty)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna) (Dirty)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna) (Dirty)
I’m number one, one, one!
(Stunna) (Dirty)
(Stunna)



#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

21 Savage – The Dripped | Mp3 Download & Lyrics >> N.Rs

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(3.01mb)


Lyrics•

[Intro]
Trappin’ off a Motorola
AK on my fuckin’ shoulder
Nigga make you do the hauler
Buddah blessed this beat

[Verse 1]
Put a TEC-9 on my necklace (Straight up)
Goin’ against the gang, that’s a death wish (Straight up)
And I hold the pot with my left wrist (Straight up, straight up)
Nigga I ride or die, I won’t dare snitch (Straight up, straight up)
I got residue on my clothes and shit (Yeah)
Y’all niggas actin’ like hoes and shit (Yeah)
Gangbangin’, thirty hangin’ with the bros and shit (On God)
I might put the toilet paper on your nose and shit (Slime)
Y’all with the yap-yap
2-2-3, nigga make ya do the Nolia you clap (21)
She got that stink walk, twistin’ like she know it’s fat (Project bitch)
She got three kids, all of ’em got different dad (21)
Suck me up in a Ferrari, I’ma do the dash (Skrrt)
We already killed the shooter, where his brothers at? (Pussy)
She say she want a lollipop, where the suckers at? (Nah)
I’ma pass her to the gang, I ain’t cuffin that (On God)
*whistle*

[Chorus]
Ooh, watch the drip, watch the drip, watch the drip (Ooh)
Ooh, watch the drip, watch the drip, watch the drip (Ooh)
Ooh, don’t you slip, don’t you slip, don’t you slip
Ooh, too much drip, too much drip, too much drip

[Verse 2]
Every city I touch, I got hoes and shit (Facts)
Fuck around and smoke a couple O’s and shit (Facts)
I buried a couple M’s, it got mold and shit (Facts)
I’m still on 9th street, sellin’ balls and shit (No cap)
Bought a three bedroom, just to trap in it (Straight up)
This a crackhouse, hit her from the back in it (Straight up)
Bitch I keep a Glock you seen it in my lap [?] (Straight up)
Bought a snake tank just to put the rats in it (Straight up)
Y’all gang tellin’, police niggas (On God)
All my niggas felon (21), we grave diggers (On God)
I was sellin’ two for five (Yeah), right on Central (Facts)
I robbed a lot of niggas (21), right on Central (Lil’ bitch)
They wanna hear that booty shakin’ shit, uh? (Hot dawg)
Savage on that [?], I take your shit, uh (Hot dawg)
I might do the Macarena with the stick (Grra, grra)
*whistle* Hey Macarena

[Chorus]
Ooh, watch the drip, watch the drip, watch the drip (Ooh)
Ooh, watch the drip, watch the drip, watch the drip (Ooh)
Ooh, don’t you slip, don’t you slip, don’t you slip
Ooh, too much drip, too much drip, too much drip


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=BCKAKWDLtCE


#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

Post Malone – All My Friends (ft. Ty Dolla $ign)

DOWNLOAD MP3


🎶 Click link below to download MP3

DOWNLOAD

(8.00mb)


ft. Ty Dolla $ign

Lyrics•

… Unavailable…



#NobleSong

DOWNLOAD MP3

Pep Guardiola may be sacked if Man City loses to Real Madrid


Manchester City manager Pep Guardiola said he could be sacked if he fails to beat Real Madrid in the last 16 of the Champions League.

Guardiola has won five major trophies in three seasons at the Etihad, but a failure to progress beyond the quarter-finals of the Champions League has been the big disappointment of his reign. Guardiola’s side trail Liverpool at the top of the Premier League by a mammoth 22 points this season with their campaign now set to be judged on how they fare in Europe.

“I want to win the Champions League. I dream (of it) and I will enjoy preparing for the games against Madrid,” Guardiola told Sky Sports. “If we don’t beat them, OK, come the chairman or the sport director and say, ‘It’s not good enough, we want the Champions League, I’m going to sack you.’ I don’t know (if this would happen). It has happened many times and could maybe happen.”

Guardiola has a contract at the Etihad until the end of next season. After four years at Barcelona and three in charge of Bayern Munich, he is expected to fulfil his deal and enter a fifth season at one club for the first time in his managerial career. But the Catalan coach also hit back at the suggestion that the success or failure of a season should only be measured in trophies.

“We give a bad, bad message for the new generation, for our kids, to just count the winner, the trophies to win,” added Guardiola. “You say the season is a disaster but if you win the Champions League it will be exceptional. Why? It is difficult to win it. If you don’t, we can say in more than 100 years of history (there) were 100 failure seasons for Manchester City. That is not true.”


#NobleSport

Deregistering more parties will strengthen the Democratic process – PDP


Godwin Ezeemo, a front-line politician, has called on the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, to de-register more political parties to further sanitize the nation’s electoral process.
Mr. Ezeemo, who is a chieftain of the People’s Democratic Party, PDP, made the call in an interview on Thursday in Awka, Anambra State.

He said that the de-registration of 74 political parties by INEC was a good move in the right direction.


According to him, the move would strengthen the nation’s democratic process.

Mr. Ezeemo said that the de-registered political parties had failed to meet their obligations and lacked the ability to win elections.


He urged INEC to take further take steps to de-register other political parties that lacked the ability to win elections or even maintain the structure of a party, as a way to curb electoral violence.

Mr. Ezeemo said that if the political parties are pruned to sizeable numbers, it would give room for improvement in the country’s electoral process.


Nigeria, he said, is still battling with problems of previous elections.

“Twenty years after the return to democratic rule and after six electoral cycles, political violence seems to be more due to many political parties that led to uncontrollable situations,’’ he said.


He attributed the political impasse in the country to many political parties that have no manifesto but only helped to enhance electoral violence and vote-buying among others.

The PDP chieftain urged INEC to implement reforms in the electoral process as recommended by the Justice Muhammadu Uwais electoral reform committee and Sheik Ahmed Lemu committee on post-election violence of 2011.


He said that the 2014 National Conference report and other electoral reforms, as well as all major election observer reports, should be reconsidered for Nigeria’s democratic process to be at par with other democratic nations of the world.

NobleReporters learnt that the Chairman of INEC, Prof Mahmood Yakubu, had de-registered 74 political parties, leaving 18 as authentic political parties in the country.

Mr. Ezeemo suggested that stringent criteria be put in place for political parties to meet before being put on ballot papers at elections.

He suggested such criteria as membership strength, national spread, financial resources and adherence to constitutionalism.


#Newsworthy…

Presidency reacts to Victor Olaiya’s death


Nigeria’s President, Muhammadu Buhari on Thursday mourned the death of popular high-life music maestro, Victor Olaiya.
Buhari, in a statement, issued by Femi Adesina, his spokesman, condoled with the family, friends and all lovers of vintage high-life music as played by Olaiya, who passed on at 89.

The President noted that the high-life maestro, known for his mastery of the trumpet, brought joy and delight to people across generations, with his songs which were both entertaining and didactic.


According to Buhari,

“His place in history is guaranteed. He sang, not just for the entertainment value, but also taught critical lessons on life, good neighbourliness, and national cohesion. He will be sorely missed.”

He urges the younger generations of musicians to learn a lesson from Olaiya, so that their songs could also remain evergreen, and outlive them.

Noting that the departed musician’s works transcended Nigeria, the West Coast, and, indeed, the African continent, the President prayed God to rest Olaiya’s soul, and comfort all those who mourned him.


#Newsworthy…

It’s shameful, lots of married women not having penetrative orgasms – Joro


Joro Olumofin, who claims to be a “love doctor” and relationship expert puts it that marriages of nowadays are in danger because of lack of orgasms.
Joro took to his page, and pointed out that women are not getting orgasms and that’s why today marriages suffer.


”A lot of marriages & relationships are suffering because women are not having orgasms. So many wives have written me because of this Orgasm issue.

“Husbands / Boyfriends are not paying attention. It’s a shame that a lot of wives have never had penetrative orgasm. They only have orgasms when they masturbate.


This technique In the video above allows you :

1 Penetrate your lady with your Penis whilst also stimulating her Clitoris with your finger


2 Allows you kiss her ear & bite her neck

3 Lastly, allows you stimulate her nipples at the same time. Your woman deserve happiness. It’s not fair if you cum and she doesn’t.

This road to your lady “cumin” is a process.

If your man is not willing to learn. He is not a serious minded partner.”


#Newsworthy…

Bayelsa: PDP happy as court sacked APC’s David Lyon


PDP, has reacted to the Supreme Court ruling which nullified the election of Bayelsa State Governor-Elect, David Lyon
PDP National Publicity Secretary, Kola Ologbondiyan congratulated the party over the Supreme Court ruling.

The apex court also declared the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, candidate winner of the last governorship election in the state.

Supreme Court led by Justice Mary Peter-Odili directed the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC to withdraw the Certificate of Return issued to Lyon.

Justice Peter-Odili ordered INEC to immediately issue fresh certificates of Return to the candidates of the party with the next highest votes which is the PDP.

Reacting, Ologbondiyan in a tweet, wrote: “Congratulations to the PDP family.”


#Newsworthy..

Pandemonium as fuel tanker explodes in imo, one casualty


A tanker carrying petrol has exploded along Owerri-Aba express road, killing one person and leaving many others critically injured.

The tragic incident which happened on Thursday at about 11:15 was not too far from the Imo/Anambra River basin authority. N.Rs learnt


It was gathered that the incident happened after the tanker laden with fuel collided with the road demarcation which sparked off the fire on the tanker.

An eyewitness who spoke on account of anonymity said that one person lost his life and two others were badly wounded.


At the time of filing this report, the men of the fire service station had mobilized their men to extinguish the fire.

Speaking, the Director of Fire Service in Imo state, Japhate Okereafor, said among other things that “When I was informed of the incident I informed all my men and they turned out immediately and we started dispatching to the scene of a fire incident.


“I even called the airport fire service, I called the control room and they gave me a sharp and fast response.”

When asked if there was any casualty, he said: “It is one that died the other two escaped. I suspect the one that died should be the driver.”


A tanker carrying petrol has exploded along Owerri-Aba express road, killing one person and leaving many others critically injured.

According to Vanguard, the tragic incident which happened on Thursday at about 11:15 was not too far from the Imo/Anambra River basin authority.


NobleReporters gathered that the incident happened after the tanker laden with fuel collided with the road demarcation which sparked off the fire on the tanker.

An eyewitness who spoke on account of anonymity said that one person lost his life and two others were badly wounded.


At the time of filing this report, the men of the fire service station had mobilized their men to extinguish the fire.

Speaking, the Director of Fire Service in Imo state, Japhate Okereafor, said among other things that “When I was informed of the incident I informed all my men and they turned out immediately and we started dispatching to the scene of a fire incident.

“I even called the airport fire service, I called the control room and they gave me a sharp and fast response.”

When asked if there was any casualty, he said: “It is one that died the other two escaped. I suspect the one that died should be the driver.”


#Newsworthy…

Singer Sinach dedicates her son in church in the mid week


Gospel singer Sinach and her husband Joe Egbu dedicated their daughter in church on Wednesday, February 12, 2020.

Joe Egbu took to Instagram to share photos from their child’s dedication.

He wrote: “I wish I can increase the Paternity Leave. Our baby was dedicated to JESUS CHRIST yesterday.”


Sinach and her husband dedicate their child in church during mid-week service

He added in another post: “Our baby went to Church yesterday. Glory to God.”

Sinach and her husband dedicate their child in church during mid-week service

Sinach also posted about her child’s dedication, writing: “I think happiness can sometimes overflow and you can only be grateful forever and just say thank You Lord! #mypreciousgirl Thank you to our friends and family that came out to celebrate with us.”


#Newsworthy…

Egypt, Liverpool clashes over Mohammed Salah


The Egyptian Football Association and Liverpool Football club are at loggerheads after the Egyptian FA announced it will be adding star player Mo Salah to it’s list of players to participate in the Tokyo 2020 Olympics.


Egypt qualified for the tournament after reaching the 2019 U23 Africa Cup of Nations final in 2019, and as they are able to call upon three over-aged players, Salah was picked by The Olympic team coach Shawky Gharib.

The men’s tournament is scheduled to run from July 24 to August 9, ensuring Liverpool’s current leading goalscorer would miss the Reds’ pre-season and the start of the 2020/21 Premier League season – which is set to kick off on August 9.


“Out of the three senior players we’ll call-up, Salah is the only one we’re settled on so far because he’s simply one of the top three players in the world,” Gharib said, explaining his decision.

“I haven’t talked to Salah at all about him joining the U23 squad for the Olympics, but in all honesty, his participation in the Olympics will need a little effort from him as well.”


The news has reportedly angered bosses at Liverpool, who believe Salah missing the pre-season will have a negative impact on Liverpool as he is essential to their play and is one of their main men.

Klopp previously said of the possibility of Salah going to the Olympics”


”No decision made yet. Nothing really to say about it. What I have to say to Mo I will say to him and not here (in this press conference). That’s all. No decision made from either side, that’s all I can say.

“I wish we could have the whole squad together for pre-season which is not possible for different reasons – the Euro’s coming up, Copa America again. Yes, Olympic Games – it’s a wonderful tournament but would be not so cool. So far, no decision and you have to wait a little bit.”


Following reports on Wednesday that Klopp might not let Salah go for the Olympics as FIFA has previously acknowledged that clubs are not obliged to release over-age players for the competition – Egypt’s under 23 boss Gharib released a new statement that Salah’s participation will be dependent on Liverpool and Salah:

“Salah’s participation with the Pharaohs team is a decision to be taken only by Salah, his club Liverpool and his coach Jurgen Klopp.

“I have chosen him in an expanded list of 50 players. The final list of 18 players will be submitted next June.”

On Wednesday Salah’s agent Ramy Abbas Issa tweeted: “No decision has been made yet.”


#NobleSport

Fire disaster in Mile 12 Lagos, cause unknown


There was a huge fire outbreak at the popular Mile 12 Market in Lagos State in the early hours of today, February 13th.

According to an eyewitness, the fire incident happened at the popular Mandella garage. The cause of the fire is yet unknown.

NobleReporters tagged The fire incident which comes few weeks after the popular Balogun market caught fire a mystery.


#Newsworthy…

Update: Babagana visits victims of fresh Boko Haram attack in borno


Borno state Governor, Prof Babagana Umara Zulum, last night paid a visit to the victims of the fresh Boko Haram attacks in Maiduguri, Borno state.

Shortly after President Buhari left the state after his sympathy visit, suspected Boko Haram members launched fresh attack on residents of Damboa road around Maiduguri NNPC depot.

A rocket propelled grenade was believed to have been launched by boko haram insurgent from an unknown distance and it fell on a house in Jiddari injuring occupants.

The governor visited the state Specialist Hospital, Maiduguri, where those injured were admitted. He directed the settlement of their medical bills.


#Newsworthy…

Justice sule charges Agba Jalingo N10m bail


Justice Sule Shuaibu of the Federal High court in Calabar, Cross River State, has granted the bail application of journalist and rights activist, Agba Jalingo.

Agba who is the publisher of CrossRiverWatch, was arrested on August 22nd 2019, over a report alleging that Cross River State governor, Ben Ayade, diverted N500 million belonging to the state. He is standing trial on charges bordering on terrorism, treasonable felony and attempt to topple the Cross River State government.


While ruling on his bail application, Justice Shuaibu set the bail bond at N10 million with one surety in like sum. The judge ruled that the surety must be resident within the jurisdiction of the court and his address must be physically verified. Also, he must show means that he will be able to forfeit the bail bond.

”The surety is expected to deposit N700,000 cash with the registrar of the court who will then pay it into an interest yielding account with a commercial bank” while Jalingo must seek the permission of court to travel out of the country if he wants to travel.

Agba Jalingo must deposed to an oath that he will be available in court while he and his surety must present two passport photographs.”

Last week, the Cross River State government took over prosecution of the matter despite denying allegations that the Governor, Benedict Ayade, was behind Jalingo’s ordeal. The trial had drawn local and international attention with several individuals and organisations demanding his unconditional release


#Newsworthy…

Boko Haram: Shekau warns Buhari not to visit borno again

gives updates about abducted chibok girls


Abubakar Shekau, the factional leader of Boko Haram sect, has given a condition under which the remaining Chibok school girls that are being held in captivity, would be released.


In a video released, Shekau said the schoolgirls would be set free if the federal government let go of the sect members currently in detention.

In the video, Shekau warned President Buhari not to return to Borno as his members are fully on ground in the north-east and would attack the president if he ever returns to Borno.

President Buhari was in Borno state on Wednesday February 12th on a condolence visit to the government and people of the state following last Sunday’s attack by the sect members in Aonu community that left over 30 travelers dead while many others were abducted.

Recall that the sects abducted about 276 female students from Chibok girls Secondary School. Over 100 of them are still in Boko Haram captivity while others have been released by the sect.


#Newsworthy…